European Youth Championship Boys-U 14

Tournament Director

: Mr.Vladimir Sakotic

Arbiter

: Mr.Borivoje Zaric

Town

: Budva

Rating-

: 1922

Date

: 2003/09/10

Round 4

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 8   Bindrich Falko GER 3 - 3 FM Carlsen Magnus NOR 5
2 11   Krivoborodov Egor RUS 2 1 - 0 2 FM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 1
3 2 FM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2 - 2   Sanikidze Tornike GEO 14
4 35   Vernay Clovis FRA 2 - 2   Zhigalko Sergei BLR 3
5 4 FM Berczes David HUN 2 1 - 0 2   Nestorovic D Nikola YUG 27
6 6   Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2 - 2   Andriasyan Zaven ARM 10
7 23   Brener Ilja GER 2 0 - 1 2   Chernobay Artem RUS 12
8 13   Sharafiev Azat RUS 2 1 - 0 2   Spoelman Wouter NED 22
9 15   Olszewski Michal POL 2 1 - 0 2   Zaslavsky Michael ISR 32
10 17   Potapov Pavel RUS 2 - 2   Georgiev Vasil BUL 55
11 30   Siebarth Raiko GER 2 - 2   Can Emre TUR 18
12 19   Bitalzadeh Ali NED 2 1 - 0 2   Jurcik Martin SVK 34
13 33   Figura Atila Gajo GER 2 - 2   Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 20
14 38   Matsenko Sergei RUS 1 1 - 0 1 FM Howell David ENG 9
15 31   Hrzica Rok SLO 1 - 1   Margolin Evgenij RUS 16
16 21   Swinkels Robin NED 1 0 - 1 1   Lapenna Antonio ITA 48
17 39   Beck Frederik GER 1 1 - 0 1   Martic Nemanja YUG 24
18 25   Stupak Kirill BLR 1 0 - 1 1   Ostrovskiy Andrey UKR 42
19 49   Stavrianakis Ioannis GRE 1 0 - 1 1   Bronowicki Mateusz POL 26
20 70   Wolfram Dominik AUT 1 0 - 1 1   Lintchevski Daniil RUS 28
21 29   Lapcevic Milos YUG 1 - 1   Turauskas Laimonas LTU 67
22 60   Potapov Alexey RUS 1 - 1   Mingachev Mansur RUS 7
23 56   Hasanov Shakhriyar AZE 1 1 - 0 1   Skjoldan Benjamin DEN 36
24 37   Golub Dan MDA 1 1 - 0 1   Kasela Sten EST 57
25 41   Perman Evgeniy RUS 1 - 1   Kokol Peter SLO 58
26 43   Virag Attila HUN 1 0 - 1 1   Schiendorfer Emanuel SUI 65
27 45   Pacher Milan SVK 1 1 - 0 1   Raisanen Kim FIN 61
28 64   Roitman Leonid MDA 1 - 1   Edouard Romain FRA 46
29 47   Dragicevic Drazen SWE 1 - 1   Viaene Arvid BEL 69
30 66   Stojanovski Stefan MKD 1 - 1   Solic Miroslav CRO 50
31 68   Vajic Goran BIH 0 - 1   Vuillermoz Robert FRA 40
32 62   Randjelovic Stefan NOR 1 - 0   Krcal Michal CZE 44
33 54   Filip Matej SLO -   Roberson Peter ENG 63
34 51   Ocnarescu Victor ROM 0 -   Djuric Nebojsa BIH 53
35 59   Kukuljan Vlatko CRO 0 0 - 1 0   Szoverfi Laszlo ROM 52

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager