European Youth Championship Boys-U 14

Round 8

Bo. SNo.   Name FED Pts Res. Pts   Name FED SNo.
1 5 FM Carlsen Magnus NOR 6 0 - 1 5   Andriasyan Zaven ARM 10
2 12   Chernobay Artem RUS 5 - 5   Bindrich Falko GER 8
3 17   Potapov Pavel RUS 5 0 - 1 5   Zhigalko Sergei BLR 3
4 14   Sanikidze Tornike GEO 5 1 - 0 5   Bitalzadeh Ali NED 19
5 4 FM Berczes David HUN 4 - 5   Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 20
6 21   Swinkels Robin NED 4 0 - 1 4 FM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 1
7 38   Matsenko Sergei RUS 4 0 - 1 4   Rodshtein Maxim ISR 6
8 28   Lintchevski Daniil RUS 4 - 4 FM Howell David ENG 9
9 11   Krivoborodov Egor RUS 4 - 4   Margolin Evgenij RUS 16
10 2 FM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 4 1 - 0 4   Ostrovskiy Andrey UKR 42
11 56   Hasanov Shakhriyar AZE 4 1 - 0 4   Sharafiev Azat RUS 13
12 15   Olszewski Michal POL 4 1 - 0 4   Turauskas Laimonas LTU 67
13 29   Lapcevic Milos YUG 4 0 - 1 4   Kokol Peter SLO 58
14 33   Figura Atila Gajo GER 4 1 - 0 4   Potapov Alexey RUS 60
15 41   Perman Evgeniy RUS 3 0 - 1 3   Mingachev Mansur RUS 7
16 45   Pacher Milan SVK 3 0 - 1 3   Can Emre TUR 18
17 30   Siebarth Raiko GER 3 0 - 1 3   Spoelman Wouter NED 22
18 23   Brener Ilja GER 3 1 - 0 3   Zaslavsky Michael ISR 32
19 24   Martic Nemanja YUG 3 1 - 0 3   Skjoldan Benjamin DEN 36
20 26   Bronowicki Mateusz POL 3 1 - 0 3   Edouard Romain FRA 46
21 27   Nestorovic D Nikola YUG 3 1 - 0 3   Dragicevic Drazen SWE 47
22 31   Hrzica Rok SLO 3 1 - 0 3   Georgiev Vasil BUL 55
23 35   Vernay Clovis FRA 3 1 - 0 3   Vuillermoz Robert FRA 40
24 39   Beck Frederik GER 3 - 3   Schiendorfer Emanuel SUI 65
25 70   Wolfram Dominik AUT 3 1 - 0 3   Lapenna Antonio ITA 48
26 25   Stupak Kirill BLR 2 0 - 1 2   Szoverfi Laszlo ROM 52
27 63   Roberson Peter ENG 2 - 2   Jurcik Martin SVK 34
28 37   Golub Dan MDA 2 1 - 0 2   Djuric Nebojsa BIH 53
29 43   Virag Attila HUN 2 - 2   Viaene Arvid BEL 69
30 66   Stojanovski Stefan MKD 2 0 - 1 2   Stavrianakis Ioannis GRE 49
31 61   Raisanen Kim FIN 2 - 2   Ocnarescu Victor ROM 51
32 54   Filip Matej SLO 2 - 2   Krcal Michal CZE 44
33 50   Solic Miroslav CRO 2 1 - 0 2   Vajic Goran BIH 68
34 62   Randjelovic Stefan NOR 2 - 1   Roitman Leonid MDA 64
35 59   Kukuljan Vlatko CRO 1 1 - 0 1   Kasela Sten EST 57

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager