European Youth Championship Boys-U-16

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH1. BH. vict Rp
1 1 IM Balogh Csaba 2463 HUN 7 49 52 5 2521
2 2   Mamedov Rauf 2409 AZE 7 48 53 5 2504
3 16   Magalashvili Davit 2250 GEO 7 48 51 6 2539
4 3 FM Romanov Evgeny 2408 RUS 6 46 49 4 2446
5 8   Czarnota Pawel 2353 POL 6 47 51 5 2398
  22   Kaplan Sasha 2208 ISR 6 47 51 5 2429
7 14   Ponkratov Pavel 2296 RUS 6 43 45 4 2419
8 20   Valeanu Eduard 2222 ROM 6 43 46 5 2391
9 11 FM Kuzmicz Krystian 2312 POL 5 44 48 5 2246
10 7 FM Moranda Wojciech 2356 POL 5 44 47 5 2233
11 10   Zinchenko Yaroslav 2322 UKR 5 44 47 4 2274
12 9   Ragger Markus 2347 AUT 5 41 44 4 2214
13 6 FM Papin Vasily 2374 RUS 5 40 44 5 2259
14 28   Miron Lucian-Costin 2175 ROM 5 39 39 4 2248
15 4 FM Lenic Luka 2386 SLO 5 38 41 4 2198
16 18   Eisenbeiser Amadeus 2233 GER 5 36 39 4 2097
17 50   Ryzhov Ivan 0 RUS 5 40 44 3 2333
18 24   Ris Robert 2205 NED 5 40 44 3 2183
19 30   Jurcik Marian 2164 SVK 5 40 43 3 2222
20 13   Meier Georg 2301 GER 5 39 42 3 2105
21 26   Rakitskij Dmitrij 2183 BLR 5 37 40 5 2170
22 5 FM Pokazanjev Nikolai 2381 RUS 4 41 45 3 2192
23 23   Lappage Jonathan 2208 ENG 4 38 41 3 2155
24 35   Bove Alessandro 2129 ITA 4 38 41 3 2216
25 36   Mikkelsen Nikolaj 2104 DEN 4 38 38 4 2152
26 15   Gavariev Renat 2256 RUS 4 37 41 1 1988
27 43   Vandenbussche Thibaut 2040 BEL 4 36 40 4 2225
28 33   Pavlik Goran 2147 YUG 4 36 39 3 2065
29 53   Volodin Aleksandr 0 EST 4 35 39 4 2196
30 25   Vicol Dorian 2194 MDA 4 35 39 3 2053
31 39   Skoberne Jure 2089 SLO 4 32 32 4 2057
32 19   Nithander Victor 2225 SWE 4 31 33 4 1969
33 32   Ramesa Davor 2156 CRO 4 30 32 3 1997
34 21   Malinovsky Karel 2216 CZE 4 40 44 2 2172
35 12   Glicenstein Asher 2309 FRA 4 39 43 3 2022
36 49   Hasanov Ali 0 AZE 4 38 42 3 2159
37 31   Djokic Vladan 2157 YUG 4 38 40 3 2122
38 34   Zickus Simonas 2143 LTU 4 33 36 2 2051
39 40   Ravic Nenad 2086 YUG 4 30 33 3 2006
40 17   Dzhangobedov Vlad 2242 RUS 4 29 32 4 1927
41 47   Broekmeulen Jasper 0 NED 3 39 43 2 2169
42 51   Shelajev Oleg 0 EST 3 37 40 2 2136
43 29   Teitelbaums Aleksandrs 2171 LAT 3 35 37 2 1986
44 45   Bantic Mihail 0 SCG 3 32 34 3 2070
45 48   Bryn Askild 0 NOR 3 31 31 1 1981
46 27   Nazarov Valerij 2179 RUS 3 30 32 3 1819
47 52   Tuononen Janne 0 FIN 3 28 28 3 1968
48 46   Botoyan Smbat 0 ARM 3 36 39 2 2076
49 44   Ates Erdem 0 TUR 3 34 34 2 1968
50 41   Huang Hao 2082 FRA 3 33 33 2 2030
51 38   Dimovski Nebojsa 2100 BIH 2 37 40 2 1957
52 37   Rodic Donjan 2102 SUI 2 30 30 2 1851
53 42   Gigov Mihail 2079 BUL 2 31 31 1 1787
54 54   Vranes Nikola 0 SCG 0 30 32 0 1326

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager