European Youth Championship Boys U-18

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH1. BH. vict Rp
1 5 IM Bartel Mateusz 2453 POL 8 44 48 8 2817
2 4   Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2462 POL 7 45 50 6 2604
3 9 IM Kharitonov Alexandr 2437 RUS 6 42 46 6 2460
4 20   Pakleza Zbigniew 2340 POL 6 41 44 5 2444
5 1 IM Grachev Boris 2500 RUS 6 45 49 5 2522
6 2 IM Smeets Jan 2477 NED 6 41 45 5 2404
7 25   Meszaros Tamas 2307 HUN 6 34 36 5 2416
8 18   Jakymov Volodymyr 2363 UKR 5 49 53 4 2482
9 38   Esen Baris 2217 TUR 5 41 44 5 2450
10 6 FM Laznicka Viktor 2446 CZE 5 40 43 3 2408
11 13   Gerzhoy Leonid 2410 ISR 5 37 41 4 2300
12 21   Karakehajov Kalin 2331 BUL 5 36 38 3 2375
13 3 IM Zhigalko Andrey 2466 BLR 5 48 52 4 2437
14 12 FM Gasthofer Alexander 2412 GER 5 42 45 4 2357
15 23 FM Barnaure Vlad-Victor 2317 ROM 5 42 44 4 2346
16 8   L'Ami Erwin 2439 NED 5 40 44 4 2403
17 16   Seifert Volker 2371 GER 5 40 43 3 2307
18 28   Tallaksen Geir S 2285 NOR 5 40 43 2 2364
19 17   Cornette Matthieu 2366 FRA 5 39 42 4 2291
20 24   Krivokapic Marko 2312 YUG 5 39 42 2 2273
21 19 FM Manescu Tiberiu 2354 ROM 5 38 42 4 2266
22 37   Tronenkovs Valdis 2218 LAT 5 38 41 2 2277
23 7 FM Borisek Jure 2443 SLO 5 37 39 3 2327
24 11 FM Miljkovic Miroslav 2414 YUG 5 36 40 3 2291
25 14 IM Murariu Andrei 2389 ROM 5 36 39 4 2235
26 29   Woodward Timothy 2285 ENG 5 34 36 2 2157
27 30   Pedersen Christian Kyndel 2271 DEN 4 38 41 3 2261
28 26   Sulashvili Malkhaz 2295 GEO 4 37 39 4 2136
29 51   Petrosian Davit S 0 ARM 4 35 37 4 2297
30 36   Semcesen Daniel 2234 SWE 4 44 48 4 2258
31 27 FM Nemeth Miklos 2285 HUN 4 40 43 2 2292
32 47   Gogin Ruslan 0 EST 4 39 41 2 2279
33 35   Kurmann Oliver 2239 SUI 4 38 41 2 2196
34 22 FM Bratovic Blaz 2320 SLO 4 38 40 3 2138
35 31   Lain Luigi 2261 ITA 4 38 40 4 2135
36 34   Rendle Thomas 2240 ENG 4 36 38 2 2231
37 15 WFM Dimitrijevic Aleksandra 2383 YUG 4 36 39 3 2121
38 44   Niemi Kalle 2108 FIN 4 33 35 4 2150
39 32   Kalata Peter 2255 SVK 3 37 40 3 2195
40 39   Doncea Vladimir 2203 ROM 3 36 39 2 2095
41 42   Suaibi Dritan 2161 MKD 3 36 39 2 1956
42 50   Miskovic Dragan 0 BIH 3 33 35 3 2169
43 52   Sadilek Maximilian 0 AUT 3 32 34 2 2145
44 40   Aksentijevic Malisa 2177 YUG 3 31 33 2 2061
  53   Van Peer Cedric Johan 0 BEL 3 31 33 2 2037
46 45   Gallissot Alexandre 2090 MNC 3 30 32 2 2131
47 46   Dinic Milan 0 SCG 3 29 30 1 2010
48 43   Zovko Marko 2116 CRO 3 38 41 1 1999
49 33   Agaragimov Djakhangir 2245 AZE 2 35 37 1 1900
50 41   Ristic Nebojsa 2170 YUG 2 34 37 2 1791
51 49   Lakiunas Aurelijus 0 LTU 2 30 32 0 1743
52 10 WIM Sebag Marie 2432 FRA 0 17 17 0 1514
53 48   Ilyin Artem 0 RUS 0 5 5 0  

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager